USA Reverse Phone Number Lookup

USA

Country code: +1 ( 01 ) - Phone number USA

USA
Country code:
1
Exit Code:
011
ISO Codes:
US/USA
Local Time:
Local Timezone:
More than one
Country Information
Language:
USA
Capital:
Washington, D.C.
Total Population:
321,362,789
Continent:
North America & Caribbean Islands
usa

United States: 50 States - Area Code Finder

Enter the state for which you want to know the area code. Or enter an area code to find out the state.

State Area code
Alabama 205251256334938
Alaska 907
Arizona 480520602623928
Arkansas 479501870
California 209213310323408415424442510530559562619626650657661707714747760805818831858909916925949951
Colorado 303719720970
Connecticut 203475860
Delaware 302
Florida 239305321352386407561727754772786813850863904941954
Georgia 229404470478678706762770912
Idaho 208
Hawaii 808
Illinois 217224309312331618630708773779815847872
Indiana 219260317574765812
Iowa 319515563641712
Kansas 316620785913
Kentucky 270502606859
Louisiana 225318337504985
Maine 207
Maryland 240301410443
Mississippi 228601662769
Missouri 314417573636660816
Massachusetts 339351413508617774781857978
Montana 406
Nebraska 308402
Nevada 702775
New Hampshire 603
New Jersey 201609732848856862908973
Minnesota 218320507612651763952
Michigan 231248269313517586616734810906947989
New Mexico 505
North Dakota 701
Oklahoma 405539580918
North Carolina 252336704828910919980
Ohio 216234330419440513567614740937
Rhode Island 401
New York 212315347516518585607631646716718845914917929
South Carolina 803843864
South Dakota 605
Tennessee 423615731865901931
Texas 210214254281325361409430432469512682713806817830832903915936940956972979
Utah 385435801
Vermont 802
Virginia 276434540571703757804
Pennsylvania 215267412484570610717724814
Washington 206253360425509564
West Virginia 304681
Wyoming 307
Wisconsin 262414534608715920
Oregon 503541971
Washington, DC 202

How to call USA Mobile Phone from:

International Call Codes

How do you call from USA to

How to call inside USA

USA Phone number:
+ 1 + Area code + 7-digit + local phone number

Latest reviews

+61893632797

EBay scam call

+61862284080

This scammer has been spoofing this faked number when they make the scam attempts that the phone com...

+61399995483

Their offers are Great! They even match or lower the prices of their competitors for their customer....

+61385668310

led lights

+61385802154

Social Research Centre called on behalf of the Victorian Department of Health and Human Services ...

+61861094338

This scammer has been spoofing this faked number when they make the scam attempts that the phone com...

+61386835261

they say they are Telstra and want to offer better rate but are not affiliated with Telstra in any w...

Area Codes NANP Countries

Looking for an area code for a NANP country? Use our Area Code Finder and find out which area code belongs to which state or country.


All Area Codes of NANP Countries